Winners - Wee County Brewers Red, White and Brew Fest

Table 1: Lagers and Pale Ale (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTimo OjaSabotagePre-Prohibition LagerPanomaju
2ndPatrick HavernHop OnAmerican Pale AleWee County Brewers [Ireland]
3rdDavid BrysonBorn In UsaAmerican Pale Ale 

Table 2: American Amber and Brown Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stOlli-Pekka NiinimäkiBrown Ale #3American Brown AlePanomaju
2ndDave MooreAmbericanAmerican Amber AleGarden County Homebrew Club [Ireland]

Table 3: American Porter and Stout (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNeil BoltonBallas Point StoutAmerican StoutWee County Brewers [Ireland]

Table 4: American IPA (21A + 21B) (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPaul WillisCipa 630Specialty IPAHomebrew Collab (Bristol)
2ndJohn CliffordThere's A Hole In My BucketSpecialty IPAGarden County Homebrew Club [Ireland]
3rdConor McMullenDon't Swallow The Cap Specialty IPAGalway Homebrew Club [Ireland]

Table 5: Specialty IPA (21B2 - 21B7) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPatrick HavernBlack Is BackBlack IPAWee County Brewers [Ireland]
2ndRoss ChisholmFlight Of The EaglesRye IPAWee County Brewers [Ireland]
3rdRoss ChisholmPretty Fly For A White IPAWhite IPAWee County Brewers [Ireland]

Table 6: Hazy IPA (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMuhis ElwanDesert IslandHazy IPAPanomaju
2ndGearoid BegganTheres A New England?Hazy IPACapital Brewers [Ireland]
3rdAidan CotterDrink You GreensHazy IPAWee County Brewers [Ireland]

Table 7: Double IPA (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMarkku LeminenSaunasimaDouble IPAPanomaju
2ndMikko TöykkäläTwin CapedDouble IPAPanomaju
3rdMatti IsosomppiWc(D)Ipa #3Double IPAPanomaju

Table 8: Strong American Ales (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDan McGeeThe Lost CostAmerican BarleywineWee County Brewers [Ireland]
2ndAaron Murphy2022 American Barleywine American BarleywineCapital Brewers [Ireland]
3rdPaul WillisSurveyorAmerican BarleywineHomebrew Collab (Bristol)

Table 9: American Wild Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBarry LongUisce BrettaBrett BeerWee County Brewers [Ireland]
2ndTimo OjaOdessa Mixed FermWild Specialty BeerPanomaju
3rdPatrick HavernLoomi SourStraight Sour BeerWee County Brewers [Ireland]
HMBarry LongRoll Out The BarrelMixed Fermentation Sour BeerWee County Brewers [Ireland]

Table 10: Fruit and Spice (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGary FullerBean JuiceSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerMiami Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndSteven Mac SweeneyStrawberry IPA Fruit BeerKerry Brewers [Ireland]
3rdSteven Mac SweeneySpooky Spice Pumpkin AleAutumn Seasonal BeerKerry Brewers [Ireland]